High Quality Ethernet Media Converter, Fiber Optic To Ethernet Converter, 10/100/1000M Media Converter Suppliers in China

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Cable > 10/100/1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter

10/100/1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter

  • 10/100/1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter

10/100/1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Paypal,Money Gram,Western Union
    Terms of Trade: FOB,CIF,FCA,CPT
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 5 Days
    Packaging: carton
    Productivity: 5000 pcs per day
    Brand: N-net
    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air,EXPRESS
    Place of Origin: China
    Supply Ability: 5000 pcs around 10-20 days
    Certificate: CE, FCC,ISO9001
    HS Code: 8517622990
    Port: Shenzhen

Basic Info

Model No.: NT-3011

Product Description

N-net 10/100/1000M Fiber Optic Media Converter

NT3011 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards. Presently it supports two types of media network connections: 10BaseT/100BaseTX/1000BaseT, and 1000BaseSX, interconverting electrical signals of 10BaseT/100BaseTX/1000BaseT twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000BaseSX. It extends the transmission distance of network from 100m via copper cable to 500m via fiber Optical Cable. It supports transmission in multimode dual fiber, single mode dual fiber and single mode single fiber.


Parameter Specifications
Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T,
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance Multi-mode Dual-fiber: 220m (62.5/125μm)/550m (50/125μm)
Single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80/100km
Port One RJ45 port:
Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B
One optical port:
Multi-mode dual-fiber: SC/LC(SFP) (50, 62.5/125μm)
Single mode dual-fiber: SC/FC/LC(SFP) (9/125μm)
Single mode single fiber: SC/FC/LC(SFP) (9/125μm)
BER <10-9
MTBF 100,000 hours
LED indicator POWER (power supply), FX LINK (optical link action)
TP LINK1000 (TP cable rate1000M), TP LINK100 (TP cable rate 100M)
TP ACT (TP cable packet forwarding action), FDX (TP full duplex operation)
Power supply External: AC90~264V/DC100~380V input, 5V 2A output
Power consumption Max. 5W
Operating temperature range -10~55ºC
Operating humidity 5%~90%
Maintaining temperatures -40~70ºC
Maintaining humidity range 5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions 71mm (W)×94mm (D)×26 mm (H) (external power supply)



Fiber Optic To Ethernet Converter Packing


2

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd

 N-net Technology Co., Limited is one of the powerful and Hi-Tech companies specializing in the integration of R&D, manufacturing and marketing of Optical Fiber communication and Security solution. The main products include: commercial/industrial fiber media converter series, commercial/industrial fiber switches, GEPON series, fiber video converter series, EOC series and the security monitoring core system, etc. Since the establishment in 2001, N-net has built its reputation in the high quality of products and services, and the leadership in innovation.

Company Info

  • Company Name: Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd
  • Representative: Gaoyu Wu
  • Product/Service: POE Switch , Network Switch , Media Converter , Industrial Switch , Fiber Switch , Ethernet Over Cable
  • Capital (Million US $): 1000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2001
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): Above US$100 Million
  • Export Percentage: 61% - 70%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 15
  • No. of R&D Staff: 31 -40 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 11 -20 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Shenzhen, 518000, China
  • Contact Person: Ms. Dolly Xu
  • Tel: 86-755-83874688
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters